Tuesday, June 3, 2008

Weezy expected to sell a Mill first week

Photobucket

Despite his album leaking and the music industry suffering from an overall decline in sales, some experts are expecting Wayne to sell a million in his first week. Last week, Tha Carter III leaked. Everyone knows what they have on their hands: the first pure hip-hop classic of 2008. Full
Story: MTV

1st off!LMAO @ Mtv for making it sound like its gonna be as good or better then American Gangster(Jay-Z) or Graduation(kanYe West).2ndly everybodys all ready heard that mediocre album(IMO),but we shall see.



2 comments:

killa_ki said...

no way in hell it says 1 mil in 1st week... no way..

but since magic is such hater, i hope it does sells a million.. just so he can be wrong lmao

PUNKY B said...

WOW HAHA THATS Y MY MANS WEEZY SOLD MORE THEN A MILLIE!!!!
LMFKO
HATERSZ!!!